?

Log in

 
 
21 February 2009 @ 12:12 pm
Something that can't be replaced  
Well yesterday, was a good and bad day for me...
Good thing was i finally finally finally got my ipod!
Was damn happy, thanks to daddy!! I didnt expect that he will buy classic for me as it was too expensive..
But he said since the screen is bigger and can watch video at better view, then buy that.
After, went to westmall to look for phones. Parents ask if i want a new phone, but i scared i cant handle both at this time.
Still thinking about it... But of cos must be 0 dollar phone or less than 100 with the voucher...

 

But sad thing was i lost my yellow watch ):
I wore it to school on thursday becos i want to time how fast/slow i ran for my PE.
After PE, i'm all very sweaty, so i took it out and placed it on my desk or under..
But last night, then i realised i lost it, so i went high and low in my house to find it, but to no avail ):
3 possibilities left:
1st, Some sucker stole it
2nd, i left it underdesk
3rd, someone found it and gave it to GO

I hate myself for being so careless ):
I FOUND IT
 
 
 
LOVE AT PLAY.love_atplay on February 21st, 2009 01:07 pm (UTC)
HIHIHI, : D
cshhighintown on February 22nd, 2009 05:46 am (UTC)
Hiii! You never invite me to your blog ):
LOVE AT PLAY.love_atplay on February 22nd, 2009 06:33 am (UTC)
Oh, sorry ):
I dontknow you email. You give me your mail, invite you asap! :D
cshhighintown on February 22nd, 2009 01:23 pm (UTC)
HEHEHEHEHEHHE!!!
rosesareficklerosesarefickle on February 21st, 2009 03:26 pm (UTC)
Classic
Classic babe! Hahaha. :) Don't sad alr, (about 2 things uh) watch and y'know. Go do Paper Cranes, :) Foolish, but UH, it's the thoughts that counts...
cshhighintown on February 22nd, 2009 05:47 am (UTC)
Re: Classic
Yeah.... Haiiizzzzz
shortalley: randomshortalley on March 1st, 2009 10:42 am (UTC)
Where ya found yaaaaa watch???
cshhighintown on March 2nd, 2009 01:27 pm (UTC)
G.o! HAHA, pretty hearted unitian returned it..